BOARD OF JUDGES SINCE 2015

2019.

Flute
Carlo Jans (Luxembourg)
Milena Lipovšek (Slovenia)
Marina Novak (Croatia)

Clarinet
Tadej Kenig (Slovenia)
Gábor Varga (Hungary)
Radovan Cavallin (Croatia / Spain)

Saxophone
Miha Rogina (Slovenia)
Nikola Fabijanić (Croatia)
Jean – Yves Fourmeau (France)

Oboe and bassoon
Branko Mihanović (Croatia)
Sanja Romić (Serbia)
Mykhaylo Kraynyk (Ukraine / Croatia)

Trumpet
Marin Zokić (Croatia)
Stanko Arnold (Slovenia)
Dario Teskera (Croatia)

Horn
Boštjan Lipovšek (Slovenia)
Stanko Arnold (Slovenia)
Marin Zokić (Croatia)

Trombone, tuba and euphonium
Dušan Kranjc (Slovenia)
Danijel Rajković (Croatia)
Adrian France (United Kingdom)
Stefan Konzett – Grand Prix (Austria)

2017.

Flute
Strašo Temkov (Macedonia)
Ivana Zahirović – Négrerie (France – Croatia)
Marina Novak (Croatia)

Clarinet
Tadej Kenig (Slovenia)
Luigi Magistrelli (Italy)
Nikola Srdić (Serbia)

Saxophone
Miha Rogina (Slovenia)
Dragan Sremec (Croatia)
Pawel Gusnar (Poland)

Oboe and bassoon
Branko Mihanović (Croatia)
Matej Šarc (Slovenia)
Petar Križanić (Croatia)

Trumpet and horn
Stanko Arnold (Slovenia)
Marin Zokić (Croatia)
Boštjan Lipovšek (Slovenia)

Trombone, tuba and euphonium
Dušan Kranjc (Slovenia)
Thomas Eibinger (Austria)
Josef Steinböck (Austria – Germany)

2016.

Flute
Marina Novak (Croatia)
Matej Zupan(Slovenia)
Laura Levai Aksin (Serbia)

Clarinet
Tadej Kenig (Slovenia)
Milko Pravdić (Croatia)
Željko Milić (Croatia)

Saxophone
Lars Mlekusch (Austria)
Miha Rogina (Slovenia)
Tomislav Žužak (Croatia)

Oboe and bassoon
Branko Mihanović (Croatia)
Matej Šarc (Slovenia)
Petar Križanić (Croatia)

Trumpet, trombone, horn, euphonium and tuba
Stanko Arnold (Slovenia)
Marin Zokić (Croatia)
Dušan Kranjc (Slovenia)
Bank Harkay (Croatia)
Josef Maierhofer (Austria)

2015.

Flute
Renata Penezić (Croatia)
Matej Zupan (Slovenia)
Matei Ioachimescu (Romania)
Eric Lamb (USA)

Clarinet
Milko Pravdić (Croatia)
Tadej Kenig (Slovenia)
Željko Milić (Croatia)

Saxophone
Dragan Sremec (Croatia)
Miha Rogina (Slovenia)
Matjaž Drevenšek ( Slovenia)

Trumpet, trombone, horn, euphonium and tuba
Stanko Arnold ( Slovenia)
Marin Zokić (Croatia)
Carsten Svanberg (Denmark)
Bank Harkay (Croatia)
Josef Maierhofer (Austria)

Skip to toolbar